Global Truck and Bus Tires Market Growth 2024-2030

Truck and Bus Tires market size was valued at US$ 41780 million in 2023 and is estimated to reach US$ 46550 million by 2030 with a CAGR of 1.6% during review period.

According to Publisher’s latest study, the global Truck and Bus Tires market size was valued at US$ 41780 million in 2023. With growing demand in downstream market, the Truck and Bus Tires is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 46550 million by 2030 with a CAGR of 1.6% during review period. Market Overview

What's Inside a Bonafide Research`s industry report?

Asia-Pacific dominates the market and is the largest and fastest-growing market in the animal growth promoters industry globally

Download Sample

The research report highlights the growth potential of the global Truck and Bus Tires market. Truck and Bus Tires are expected to show stable growth in the future market. However, product differentiation, reducing costs, and supply chain optimization remain crucial for the widespread adoption of Truck and Bus Tires. Market players need to invest in research and development, forge strategic partnerships, and align their offerings with evolving consumer preferences to capitalize on the immense opportunities presented by the Truck and Bus Tires market. Tire is a ring or band of rubber, either solid or hollow and inflated, or of metal, placed over the rim of a wheel to provide traction, resistance to wear, or other desirable properties. Key Features:

Make this report your own

Have queries/questions regarding a report?

Take advantage of intelligence tailored to your business objective

Manmayi Raval

Manmayi Raval

Research Consultant

Market Drivers: Growing Need for Commercial Vehicles: As trade and e-commerce expand globally, there is an increasing need for commercial vehicles, such as trucks and buses. This growth directly fuels the need for tires that are both long-lasting and highly effective. Growth of the Transportation and Logistics Sectors: The truck and bus tire market is significantly influenced by the expansion of the transportation and logistics sectors, especially in emerging markets. Transportation that is dependable and efficient is essential for economic expansion, which raises the need for tires for commercial vehicles. Technological Developments: The performance and longevity of truck and bus tires are being improved by developments in tire technology, such as the creation of smart tires, sophisticated tread designs, and fuel-efficient materials. These developments lessen their negative effects on the environment and increase safety and fuel efficiency.

Don’t pay for what you don’t need. Save 30%

Customise your report by selecting specific countries or regions

Specify Scope Now
Manmayi Raval

Infrastructure Development: The need for commercial trucks and their tires is rising as a result of ongoing infrastructure initiatives around the globe, which include building and maintaining roads. In order to promote economic growth, governments are making significant infrastructure investments, which is driving increasing tire sales. Strict Safety and Emission criteria: Governments all over the world are putting strict safety and emission criteria into place, which is driving the adoption of cutting-edge tire technology that meet these requirements. Reduced emissions, fuel economy, and vehicle safety are all enhanced by high-quality tires. Challenges- Variations in the cost of raw materials, such as steel and rubber, can have an effect on pricing strategies and production costs. Stabilizing the market and sustaining profits depend on controlling these swings. Tight Competition: There are many local and international competitors fighting for market share in the truck and bus tire industry. It can be difficult to distinguish items and keep customers loyal to a brand. Environmental Issues: One major issue is how tire manufacturing and disposal affect the environment. Creating environmentally friendly and sustainable tires is crucial to addressing these issues and meeting legal criteria. Technological Integration: It can be difficult and expensive to incorporate cutting-edge technologies, including sensors and smart tire systems, into conventional tire production processes. It's difficult to guarantee smooth integration and optimize these technologies' advantages. Market Forecasts and Future Outlook: Between 2024 and 2030, the global truck and bus tire market is expected to grow rapidly due to the rising demand for commercial vehicles, advancements in technology, and the rise of the logistics and transportation industries. The market's future will be shaped by the emphasis on innovation, sustainability, and compliance with regulations. Opportunities: Eco-Friendly and Sustainable Tires: There are a lot of prospects for market expansion due to the growing demand for environmentally friendly and sustainable tires. Businesses can create tires that satisfy regulatory requirements and appeal to environmentally concerned consumers by using recyclable, renewable, or biodegradable components. Technological Innovations: Safety and performance can be improved with further tire technology developments, such as the creation of smart tires with integrated sensors for real-time monitoring. Additionally, fuel economy and wear can be increased and decreased with innovations in tread design and material. Growth Prospects in Emerging economies: There are a lot of prospects for market expansion in emerging economies, especially in Asia, Africa, and Latin America. There may be a need for commercial vehicle tires in certain areas due to growing urbanization and increased earnings. Aftermarket Services: Offering aftermarket services, such as tire upkeep, repair, and retreading, presents chances to make money. Building a strong network of aftermarket services helps improve client happiness and loyalty. Strategic Collaborations and Partnerships: To increase market penetration and innovation, companies that produce commercial vehicles, logistics firms, and technology suppliers can establish strategic collaborations. The creation of cutting-edge tire solutions and distribution networks can be aided by partnerships. Market Segmentation: Truck and Bus Tires market is split by Type and by Application. For the period 2019-2030, the growth among segments provides accurate calculations and forecasts for consumption value by Type, and by Application in terms of volume and value. 1. Segmentation by type • OEM Tire • Replacement Tire 2. Segmentation by application • Truck • Bus Regional Insight: Asia-Pacific is the largest Truck and Bus Tires market with about 51% market share. Europe is follower, accounting for about 20% market share. 1. Americas • United States • Canada • Mexico • Brazil 2. APAC • China • Japan • Korea • Southeast Asia • India • Australia 3. Europe • Germany • France • UK • Italy • Russia 4. Middle East & Africa • Egypt • South Africa • Israel • Turkey • GCC Countries Competitive Landscape- The key players are Bridgestone, Michelin, Goodyear, Continental, ZC Rubber, Sumitomo Rubber, Xingyuan Group, Linglong Tire, Hankook, Double Coin, Prometeon Tyre Group, Aeolus Tyre, Giti Tire, Cheng Shin Rubber, Yokohama, Triangle Tire Group, Sailun Group, KUMHO TIRE, Toyo Tires etc. Top 3 companies occupied about 63% market share. The below companies that are profiled have been selected based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analyzing the company's coverage, product portfolio, its market penetration. • Bridgestone • Michelin • Goodyear • Continental • ZC Rubber • Sumitomo Rubber • Xingyuan Group • Linglong Tire • Hankook • Double Coin • Prometeon Tyre Group • Aeolus Tyre • Giti Tire • Cheng Shin Rubber • Yokohama • Triangle Tire Group • Sailun Group • KUMHO TIRE • Toyo Tires

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report
  • 1.1 Market Introduction
  • 1.2 Years Considered
  • 1.3 Research Objectives
  • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
  • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
  • 1.6 Economic Indicators
  • 1.7 Currency Considered
  • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary
  • 2.1 World Market Overview
  • 2.1.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Annual Sales 2019-2030
  • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Truck and Bus Tires by Geographic Region, 2019, 2023 & 2030
  • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Truck and Bus Tires by Country/Region, 2019, 2023 & 2030
  • 2.2 Truck and Bus Tires Segment by Type
  • 2.2.1 OEM Tire
  • 2.2.2 Replacement Tire
  • 2.3 Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type
  • 2.3.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
  • 2.3.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
  • 2.3.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Type (2019-2024)
  • 2.4 Truck and Bus Tires Segment by Application
  • 2.4.1 Truck
  • 2.4.2 Bus
  • 2.5 Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application
  • 2.5.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Market Share by Application (2019-2024)
  • 2.5.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Application (2019-2024)
  • 2.5.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Application (2019-2024)
  • 3 Global Truck and Bus Tires by Company
  • 3.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Breakdown Data by Company
  • 3.1.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Annual Sales by Company (2019-2024)
  • 3.1.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Company (2019-2024)
  • 3.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Annual Revenue by Company (2019-2024)
  • 3.2.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Company (2019-2024)
  • 3.2.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Company (2019-2024)
  • 3.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Company
  • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Truck and Bus Tires Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
  • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Truck and Bus Tires Product Location Distribution
  • 3.4.2 Players Truck and Bus Tires Products Offered
  • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
  • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
  • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2019-2024)
  • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
  • 3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
  • 4 World Historic Review for Truck and Bus Tires by Geographic Region
  • 4.1 World Historic Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Geographic Region (2019-2024)
  • 4.1.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2019-2024)
  • 4.1.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2019-2024)
  • 4.2 World Historic Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Country/Region (2019-2024)
  • 4.2.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Annual Sales by Country/Region (2019-2024)
  • 4.2.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2019-2024)
  • 4.3 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Growth
  • 4.4 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Growth
  • 4.5 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Growth
  • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas
  • 5.1 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country
  • 5.1.1 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2019-2024)
  • 5.1.2 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2019-2024)
  • 5.2 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type
  • 5.3 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application
  • 5.4 United States
  • 5.5 Canada
  • 5.6 Mexico
  • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC
  • 6.1 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region
  • 6.1.1 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region (2019-2024)
  • 6.1.2 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Region (2019-2024)
  • 6.2 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type
  • 6.3 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application
  • 6.4 China
  • 6.5 Japan
  • 6.6 South Korea
  • 6.7 Southeast Asia
  • 6.8 India
  • 6.9 Australia
  • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe
  • 7.1 Europe Truck and Bus Tires by Country
  • 7.1.1 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2019-2024)
  • 7.1.2 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2019-2024)
  • 7.2 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type
  • 7.3 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application
  • 7.4 Germany
  • 7.5 France
  • 7.6 UK
  • 7.7 Italy
  • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa
  • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires by Country
  • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2019-2024)
  • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2019-2024)
  • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type
  • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application
  • 8.4 Egypt
  • 8.5 South Africa
  • 8.6 Israel
  • 8.7 Turkey
  • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
  • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
  • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
  • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
  • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
  • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Truck and Bus Tires
  • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Truck and Bus Tires
  • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Truck and Bus Tires
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
  • 11.1 Sales Channel
  • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
  • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
  • 11.2 Truck and Bus Tires Distributors
  • 11.3 Truck and Bus Tires Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Truck and Bus Tires by Geographic Region
  • 12.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Market Size Forecast by Region
  • 12.1.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecast by Region (2025-2030)
  • 12.1.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2025-2030)
  • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
  • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
  • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
  • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
  • 12.6 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecast by Type
  • 12.7 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecast by Application
  • 13 Key Players Analysis
  • 13.1 Bridgestone
  • 13.1.1 Bridgestone Company Information
  • 13.1.2 Bridgestone Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.1.3 Bridgestone Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.1.4 Bridgestone Main Business Overview
  • 13.1.5 Bridgestone Latest Developments
  • 13.2 Michelin
  • 13.2.1 Michelin Company Information
  • 13.2.2 Michelin Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.2.3 Michelin Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.2.4 Michelin Main Business Overview
  • 13.2.5 Michelin Latest Developments
  • 13.3 Goodyear
  • 13.3.1 Goodyear Company Information
  • 13.3.2 Goodyear Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.3.3 Goodyear Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.3.4 Goodyear Main Business Overview
  • 13.3.5 Goodyear Latest Developments
  • 13.4 Continental
  • 13.4.1 Continental Company Information
  • 13.4.2 Continental Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.4.3 Continental Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.4.4 Continental Main Business Overview
  • 13.4.5 Continental Latest Developments
  • 13.5 ZC Rubber
  • 13.5.1 ZC Rubber Company Information
  • 13.5.2 ZC Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.5.3 ZC Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.5.4 ZC Rubber Main Business Overview
  • 13.5.5 ZC Rubber Latest Developments
  • 13.6 Sumitomo Rubber
  • 13.6.1 Sumitomo Rubber Company Information
  • 13.6.2 Sumitomo Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.6.3 Sumitomo Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.6.4 Sumitomo Rubber Main Business Overview
  • 13.6.5 Sumitomo Rubber Latest Developments
  • 13.7 Xingyuan Group
  • 13.7.1 Xingyuan Group Company Information
  • 13.7.2 Xingyuan Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.7.3 Xingyuan Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.7.4 Xingyuan Group Main Business Overview
  • 13.7.5 Xingyuan Group Latest Developments
  • 13.8 Linglong Tire
  • 13.8.1 Linglong Tire Company Information
  • 13.8.2 Linglong Tire Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.8.3 Linglong Tire Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.8.4 Linglong Tire Main Business Overview
  • 13.8.5 Linglong Tire Latest Developments
  • 13.9 Hankook
  • 13.9.1 Hankook Company Information
  • 13.9.2 Hankook Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.9.3 Hankook Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.9.4 Hankook Main Business Overview
  • 13.9.5 Hankook Latest Developments
  • 13.10 Double Coin
  • 13.10.1 Double Coin Company Information
  • 13.10.2 Double Coin Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.10.3 Double Coin Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.10.4 Double Coin Main Business Overview
  • 13.10.5 Double Coin Latest Developments
  • 13.11 Prometeon Tyre Group
  • 13.11.1 Prometeon Tyre Group Company Information
  • 13.11.2 Prometeon Tyre Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.11.3 Prometeon Tyre Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.11.4 Prometeon Tyre Group Main Business Overview
  • 13.11.5 Prometeon Tyre Group Latest Developments
  • 13.12 Aeolus Tyre
  • 13.12.1 Aeolus Tyre Company Information
  • 13.12.2 Aeolus Tyre Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.12.3 Aeolus Tyre Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.12.4 Aeolus Tyre Main Business Overview
  • 13.12.5 Aeolus Tyre Latest Developments
  • 13.13 Giti Tire
  • 13.13.1 Giti Tire Company Information
  • 13.13.2 Giti Tire Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.13.3 Giti Tire Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.13.4 Giti Tire Main Business Overview
  • 13.13.5 Giti Tire Latest Developments
  • 13.14 Cheng Shin Rubber
  • 13.14.1 Cheng Shin Rubber Company Information
  • 13.14.2 Cheng Shin Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.14.3 Cheng Shin Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.14.4 Cheng Shin Rubber Main Business Overview
  • 13.14.5 Cheng Shin Rubber Latest Developments
  • 13.15 Yokohama
  • 13.15.1 Yokohama Company Information
  • 13.15.2 Yokohama Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.15.3 Yokohama Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.15.4 Yokohama Main Business Overview
  • 13.15.5 Yokohama Latest Developments
  • 13.16 Triangle Tire Group
  • 13.16.1 Triangle Tire Group Company Information
  • 13.16.2 Triangle Tire Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.16.3 Triangle Tire Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.16.4 Triangle Tire Group Main Business Overview
  • 13.16.5 Triangle Tire Group Latest Developments
  • 13.17 Sailun Group
  • 13.17.1 Sailun Group Company Information
  • 13.17.2 Sailun Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.17.3 Sailun Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.17.4 Sailun Group Main Business Overview
  • 13.17.5 Sailun Group Latest Developments
  • 13.18 KUMHO TIRE
  • 13.18.1 KUMHO TIRE Company Information
  • 13.18.2 KUMHO TIRE Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.18.3 KUMHO TIRE Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.18.4 KUMHO TIRE Main Business Overview
  • 13.18.5 KUMHO TIRE Latest Developments
  • 13.19 Toyo Tires
  • 13.19.1 Toyo Tires Company Information
  • 13.19.2 Toyo Tires Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications
  • 13.19.3 Toyo Tires Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
  • 13.19.4 Toyo Tires Main Business Overview
  • 13.19.5 Toyo Tires Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

Table 1. Truck and Bus Tires Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2019, 2023 & 2030) & ($ millions) Table 2. Truck and Bus Tires Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2019, 2023 & 2030) & ($ millions) Table 3. Major Players of OEM Tire Table 4. Major Players of Replacement Tire Table 5. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 6. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2019-2024) Table 7. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Type (2019-2024) & ($ million) Table 8. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type (2019-2024) Table 9. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Type (2019-2024) & (USD/Unit) Table 10. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 11. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2019-2024) Table 12. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Application (2019-2024) Table 13. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Application (2019-2024) Table 14. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Application (2019-2024) & (USD/Unit) Table 15. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Company (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 16. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Company (2019-2024) Table 17. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Company (2019-2024) ($ Millions) Table 18. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Company (2019-2024) Table 19. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Company (2019-2024) & (USD/Unit) Table 20. Key Manufacturers Truck and Bus Tires Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area Table 21. Players Truck and Bus Tires Products Offered Table 22. Truck and Bus Tires Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2019-2024) Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants Table 24. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 25. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Geographic Region (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 26. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2019-2024) Table 27. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Geographic Region (2019-2024) & ($ millions) Table 28. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2019-2024) Table 29. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country/Region (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 30. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2019-2024) Table 31. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country/Region (2019-2024) & ($ millions) Table 32. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2019-2024) Table 33. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 34. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country (2019-2024) Table 35. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2019-2024) & ($ Millions) Table 36. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country (2019-2024) Table 37. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 38. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 39. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 40. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Region (2019-2024) Table 41. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Region (2019-2024) & ($ Millions) Table 42. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Region (2019-2024) Table 43. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 44. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 45. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 46. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country (2019-2024) Table 47. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2019-2024) & ($ Millions) Table 48. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country (2019-2024) Table 49. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 50. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 51. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 52. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country (2019-2024) Table 53. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2019-2024) & ($ Millions) Table 54. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country (2019-2024) Table 55. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 56. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2019-2024) & (M Units) Table 57. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Truck and Bus Tires Table 58. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Truck and Bus Tires Table 59. Key Industry Trends of Truck and Bus Tires Table 60. Truck and Bus Tires Raw Material Table 61. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials Table 62. Truck and Bus Tires Distributors List Table 63. Truck and Bus Tires Customer List Table 64. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Region (2025-2030) & (M Units) Table 65. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Region (2025-2030) & ($ millions) Table 66. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Country (2025-2030) & (M Units) Table 67. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Country (2025-2030) & ($ millions) Table 68. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Region (2025-2030) & (M Units) Table 69. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Region (2025-2030) & ($ millions) Table 70. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Country (2025-2030) & (M Units) Table 71. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Country (2025-2030) & ($ millions) Table 72. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Country (2025-2030) & (M Units) Table 73. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Country (2025-2030) & ($ millions) Table 74. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Type (2025-2030) & (M Units) Table 75. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Type (2025-2030) & ($ Millions) Table 76. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Application (2025-2030) & (M Units) Table 77. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Application (2025-2030) & ($ Millions) Table 78. Bridgestone Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 79. Bridgestone Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 80. Bridgestone Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 81. Bridgestone Main Business Table 82. Bridgestone Latest Developments Table 83. Michelin Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 84. Michelin Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 85. Michelin Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 86. Michelin Main Business Table 87. Michelin Latest Developments Table 88. Goodyear Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 89. Goodyear Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 90. Goodyear Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 91. Goodyear Main Business Table 92. Goodyear Latest Developments Table 93. Continental Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 94. Continental Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 95. Continental Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 96. Continental Main Business Table 97. Continental Latest Developments Table 98. ZC Rubber Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 99. ZC Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 100. ZC Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 101. ZC Rubber Main Business Table 102. ZC Rubber Latest Developments Table 103. Sumitomo Rubber Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 104. Sumitomo Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 105. Sumitomo Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 106. Sumitomo Rubber Main Business Table 107. Sumitomo Rubber Latest Developments Table 108. Xingyuan Group Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 109. Xingyuan Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 110. Xingyuan Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 111. Xingyuan Group Main Business Table 112. Xingyuan Group Latest Developments Table 113. Linglong Tire Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 114. Linglong Tire Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 115. Linglong Tire Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 116. Linglong Tire Main Business Table 117. Linglong Tire Latest Developments Table 118. Hankook Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 119. Hankook Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 120. Hankook Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 121. Hankook Main Business Table 122. Hankook Latest Developments Table 123. Double Coin Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 124. Double Coin Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 125. Double Coin Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 126. Double Coin Main Business Table 127. Double Coin Latest Developments Table 128. Prometeon Tyre Group Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 129. Prometeon Tyre Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 130. Prometeon Tyre Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 131. Prometeon Tyre Group Main Business Table 132. Prometeon Tyre Group Latest Developments Table 133. Aeolus Tyre Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 134. Aeolus Tyre Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 135. Aeolus Tyre Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 136. Aeolus Tyre Main Business Table 137. Aeolus Tyre Latest Developments Table 138. Giti Tire Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 139. Giti Tire Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 140. Giti Tire Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 141. Giti Tire Main Business Table 142. Giti Tire Latest Developments Table 143. Cheng Shin Rubber Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 144. Cheng Shin Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 145. Cheng Shin Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 146. Cheng Shin Rubber Main Business Table 147. Cheng Shin Rubber Latest Developments Table 148. Yokohama Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 149. Yokohama Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 150. Yokohama Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 151. Yokohama Main Business Table 152. Yokohama Latest Developments Table 153. Triangle Tire Group Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 154. Triangle Tire Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 155. Triangle Tire Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 156. Triangle Tire Group Main Business Table 157. Triangle Tire Group Latest Developments Table 158. Sailun Group Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 159. Sailun Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 160. Sailun Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 161. Sailun Group Main Business Table 162. Sailun Group Latest Developments Table 163. KUMHO TIRE Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 164. KUMHO TIRE Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 165. KUMHO TIRE Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 166. KUMHO TIRE Main Business Table 167. KUMHO TIRE Latest Developments Table 168. Toyo Tires Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors Table 169. Toyo Tires Truck and Bus Tires Product Portfolios and Specifications Table 170. Toyo Tires Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2024) Table 171. Toyo Tires Main Business Table 172. Toyo Tires Latest Developments

Figure 1. Picture of Truck and Bus Tires Figure 2. Truck and Bus Tires Report Years Considered Figure 3. Research Objectives Figure 4. Research Methodology Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source Figure 6. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate 2019-2030 (M Units) Figure 7. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate 2019-2030 ($ Millions) Figure 8. Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region (2019, 2023 & 2030) & ($ Millions) Figure 9. Product Picture of OEM Tire Figure 10. Product Picture of Replacement Tire Figure 11. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type in 2023 Figure 12. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type (2019-2024) Figure 13. Truck and Bus Tires Consumed in Truck Figure 14. Global Truck and Bus Tires Market: Truck (2019-2024) & (M Units) Figure 15. Truck and Bus Tires Consumed in Bus Figure 16. Global Truck and Bus Tires Market: Bus (2019-2024) & (M Units) Figure 17. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2023) Figure 18. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Application in 2023 Figure 19. Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market by Company in 2023 (M Units) Figure 20. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Company in 2023 Figure 21. Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market by Company in 2023 ($ Million) Figure 22. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Company in 2023 Figure 23. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2019-2024) Figure 24. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2023 Figure 25. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales 2019-2024 (M Units) Figure 26. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Revenue 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 27. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales 2019-2024 (M Units) Figure 28. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Revenue 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 29. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales 2019-2024 (M Units) Figure 30. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 31. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales 2019-2024 (M Units) Figure 32. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 33. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country in 2023 Figure 34. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country in 2023 Figure 35. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2019-2024) Figure 36. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2019-2024) Figure 37. United States Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 38. Canada Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 39. Mexico Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 40. Brazil Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 41. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Region in 2023 Figure 42. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2023 Figure 43. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2019-2024) Figure 44. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2019-2024) Figure 45. China Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 46. Japan Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 47. South Korea Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 48. Southeast Asia Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 49. India Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 50. Australia Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 51. China Taiwan Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 52. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country in 2023 Figure 53. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country in 2023 Figure 54. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2019-2024) Figure 55. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2019-2024) Figure 56. Germany Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 57. France Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 58. UK Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 59. Italy Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 60. Russia Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 61. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country in 2023 Figure 62. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country in 2023 Figure 63. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2019-2024) Figure 64. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2019-2024) Figure 65. Egypt Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 66. South Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 67. Israel Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 68. Turkey Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 69. GCC Country Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions) Figure 70. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Truck and Bus Tires in 2023 Figure 71. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Truck and Bus Tires Figure 72. Industry Chain Structure of Truck and Bus Tires Figure 73. Channels of Distribution Figure 74. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Forecast by Region (2025-2030) Figure 75. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2025-2030) Figure 76. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2025-2030) Figure 77. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2025-2030) Figure 78. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2025-2030) Figure 79. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2025-2030)
Logo

Global Truck and Bus Tires Market Growth 2024-2030

Contact usWe are friendly and approachable, give us a call.